Facebook Twitter Blogger

Cypress e.o.

The scent is said to calm the nerves, reducing grief and anxiety.

http://www.aromasutras.com/1252-thickbox_default/cypress-eo.jpg

Cypress is an evergreen that is native to Mediterranean Europe. The oil is produced from the fresh leaves and stems, and sometimes the cones. It is colorless or pale yellow.

Has been used for thousands of years as a cleansing incense for several Nepalese and Tibetan cultures. Cypress trees were planted outside of temples and burial grounds by the Greeks and Romans.

Rev. 122013a

  • Shelf-Life 2 years
  • Botanical Name Cupressus sempervirens
  • Ingredients cypress extract

No customer comments for the moment. Log-in to leave product reviews.

Write your review

Cypress e.o.

Cypress e.o.

The scent is said to calm the nerves, reducing grief and anxiety.

Write your review

30 ml
15 ml
Add to cart

The information on this page has not been evaluated by the FDA or any other medical experts. Statements on this Web site are not intended to be a replacement for medical advice from your personal physician.

Find the Perfect Item

Latest Advancements

Learn about new health and beauty products with our eNewsletter.

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.